Bali Arts Festival 2018 Schedule (3/5) : July 2nd. – July 8th. 2018

Monday, July 2nd. 2018

11 am / Kalangan Angsoka.
Dance and Music by Dinas Pendidikan Kabupaten
Barru, Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan.

2 pm / Kalangan Ratna Kanda.
Tembang Girang by Sanggar Seni Semara
Wijaya, Br. Bengkel, Desa Antigga Kelod,
Kecamatan Manggis, Duta Kabupaten
Karangasem.

5 pm / Kalangan Madya Mandala.
Joged Bumbung Tradisi by Sekaa Joged
Werdi Budaya, Desa Ambengan, Kecamatan
Sukasada, Duta Kabupaten Buleleng.

8 pm / Kalangan Ayodya.
Percussion Music by Wadaiko Dream Team Jepang.

8 pm / Gedung Ksirarnawa
Dance and Gamelan by Sanggar Cita Kelangan, Br. Tengah, Desa Sidakarya,
Kecamatan Denpasar Selatan, Duta Kota Denpasar.

8 pm / Ardha Candra Stage / Women Gamelan
1. Sanggar Semara Murti, Desa Celuk, Sukawati, Gianyar
2. Sekaa Gong Kebyar Wanita Gita Manik Swari, Dawan Kaler, Dawan, Klungkung.

Tuesday July 3rd. 2018 

10 am / Kalangan Ayodya
Mececimpedan, by Elementary student.

10 am / Kalangan Angsoka.
Mesatua Bali (story , by Elementary school student

10 am / Gedung Ksirarnawa 2nd floor.
Writing in Lontar Competition for Junior high school

5 pm / Kalangan Madya Mandala.
Music and Dance “Ghni Wanara”:
Komunitas Seni Dewari Swari, Br.Mijil, Sidemen, Karangasem
Collaboration with Kamlaka Sound of Archipelago Surakarta.

8 pm / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Musical Dance by Voice of Bali Choir, Denpasar

8 pm / Depan Gedung Kriya.
Wayang Kulit Babad by Sanggar Darmawangsa, Br. Satria, Desa Paksebali, Dawan, Klungkung.

8 pm / Ardha Candra Stage
Children Gong Kebyar by : Sanggar Seni Suara Mustika, Desa Banyuning, Buleleng
and Sekaa Gong Tunas Mekar, Banjar Lebah, Desa Marga, Tabanan.

 

Wednesday, July 4th. 2018

11 am / Wantilan.
Dance and Drama Tejaning Stri, Denpasar.

11 am / Gedung Ksirarnawa
Competition of Modern Bondres (local comedy show) :
1. Sanggar Kayon, Desa Pejeng, Tampaksiring, Gianyar.
2. Sekaa Bondres Sepit Puun, Semarapura, Klungkung.
3. Sanggar Seni Sunari Bajra, Singaraja, Buleleng.

2 pm / Kalangan Ayodya.
Gamelan and Dance (Legong Classic) by Sekaa Palegongan Br. Lukluk, Mengwi, Badung.

2 pm / Kalangan Ratna Kanda.
Tembang Girang by Sanggar Suara Manik Galih, Singaraja, Buleleng

5 pm / Kalangan Madya Mandala.
Joged Bumbung Tradisi by Sekaa Joged Bumbung Gita Semara, Br. Sabha, Desa Penatih, Denpasar Timur

7 pm / Kalangan Ayodya
Parade Arja by Sekaa Arja Candra Asta Swari, Desa Pakraman Panjer, Denpasar

8 pm / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Dance and Gamelan by Jes Gamelan Fusion, Br. Kutri, Singapadu Tengah, Sukawati, Gianyar.

8 pm / Cinema room, Ksirarnawa.
Movie screening

8 pm / Depan Gedung Kriya.
Wayang Kulit Babad by Komunitas Seni SMKN 4 Bangli, Bangli.

8 pm / Ardha Candra stage
Gong Kebyar by Children
1. Sekaa Gong Anak-anak Wismaya Suara, Br. Tanah Ampo, Ulakan, Manggis, Krangasem
2. Sekaa Gong Jong Kumara, SMP N 2 Mengwi, Duta Kabupaten Badung.

 

Thursday, July 5th. 2018 

11 am / Kalangan Angsoka.
Wayang Wong by Sanggar Majalangu, Kuta Utara, Badung

11 am / Kalangan Ayodya
Dance and Music by Dinas Kebudayaan Kabupaten Gunung Kidul

2 pm / Kalangan Ratna Kanda.
Tembang Girang by Widya Sabha, Denpasar Utara

5 pm / Wantilan.
Dance and Gamelan by Sanggar Seni Semara Ratih, Desa Ubud, Gianyar.

5 pm / Kalangan Madya Mandala.
Pentas Seni Arjuna Era Digital, Paiketan Krama Bali

8 pm / Depan Gedung Kriya.
Wayang Kulit Babad by Sanggar Paripurna, Desa Bona, Blahbatuh, Gianyar

8 pm / Cinema room, Ksirarnawa.
Movie screening

8 pm / Ardha Candra stage
Gong Kebyar by children
1. Sekaa Gong Kebyar Anak-anak Gentorang, Desa Pesinggahan, Dawan, Klungkung
2. Sekaa Gong Anak-anak Gurnita Raray Swara, Desa Sumerta Kelod, Denpasar

 

Friday, July 6th. 2018

11 am / Kalangan Angsoka.
Prembon by Sanggar Seni Tugek Carang Sari, Kecamatan Petang, Badung.

11 am / Gedung Ksirarnawa
Collaboration of Mahabharata Lana – Bali : Chiang Mai University Thailand.

2 pm / Kalangan Ratna Kanda.
Dance and Gamelan Angklung Kebyar by Sanggar Genta Mas, Br. Tegalasah, Tembuku, Bangli.

5 pm / Areal Taman Budaya.
Parade Ngelawang by Sanggar Darma Gita, Br. Kebon, Desa Tembuku, Bangli

8 pm / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Janger Melampahan by Sekaa Janger Asti Swetha Swara, Kelurahan Sesetan, Denpasar.

8 pm / Kalangan Ayodya.
Drama Gong by Sanggar Werdhi Sentana, Desa Yehkuning, Jembrana.

8 pm / Ardha Candra.
Gong Kebyar
1. Sekaa Gong Kebyar Asti Langa, Br. Gede Subagan, Karangasem,
2. Sekaa Gong Dwija Cita Langu, Karang Taruna Putra Persada, Sukawati, Gianyar

 

Saturday July 7th. 2018

11 am / Kalangan Angsoka
Dances of Betawi (Jakarta) Lenggang Bocah by Yayasan Ardhya Garini, Jakarta.

11 am / Wantilan.
Sendratari “Pucang Kanginan”: Disbudpar Kabupaten Temanggung, Central Java.

11 am / Kalangan Ratna Kanda.
Dramatari Parwa : Sanggar Darma Taksu, Desa Carangsari, Petang, Badung

11 am / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Musical Theater Collaboration of Bali and South Korea: Antida Music Production.

2 pm / Kalangan Ayodya.
Dance and Gamelan of Classic Legong by Sanggar Sangita Mredangga, Jembrana.

5 pm / Areal Taman Budaya.
Parade Ngelawang by Sanggar Sami Pragina Desa Batuagung, Jembrana.

8 pm / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Janger Melampahan by anggar Budaya Mangu Samcaya, Mengwi, Badung.

8 pm / Kalangan Ayodya.
Drama Gong by Sanggar Jala Premana, Br. Jelekungkang, Bangli.

8 pm / Wantilan.
Classic Dances by Keluarga Kesenian Bali Githa Saraswati, Kota Bandung.

 

Sunday July 8th. 2018
10 am / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Workshop Traditional Bali Dress and Modification

11 am / Gedung Kriya.
Demonstration of Batuan Painting

11 am / Kalangan Angsoka.
Traditional children games by Sekolah Dasar Dwijendra Denpasar .

11 am / Kalangan Ratna Kanda
Parade Topeng Panca Klasik by Sanggar Seni Citta Wistara, Dusun Tri Wangsa, Budakeling, Bebandem, Karangasem.

2 pm / Kalangan Ayodya.
Janger Tradisi by Sekaa Janger Desa Lemukih, Sawan, Buleleng.

2 pm / Wantilan .
Topeng Ireng “Surya Kawedar” : Dusun Semawe, Desa Sokoroni, Muntilan, Magelang, Central Java

5 pm / Kalangan Angsoka.
Genjek : Desa Seraya, Kecamatan Karangasem, Karangasem

5 pm / Wantilan.
Gamelan and Dance by Sanggar Tari Bali Wira Kencana Jakarta.

8 pm Kalangan Ayodya.
Drama Gong : by Sekaa Drama Gong Sancaya Kanti, Desa Pakraman Kesiman, Denpasar.

8 pm / Gedung Ksirarnawa.
Parade Janger Melampahan : Karang Taruna Desa Dajan Peken, Tabanan.

8 pm / Ardha Candra.
Gong Kebyar by women
1. Sekaa Gong Wanita Rama Dewa, Banjar Adat Kukuh, Desa Kukuh, Kerambitan, Kabupaten Tabanan
2. Sekaa Gong Kebyar Wanita Desa Pakisan, Kubutambahan, Buleleng.

 

Comments

comments

Add Comment

I'm not Robot *