Bali Arts Festival 2019 Schedule: July 8st. – 13th. (4 of 4)

Monday, 8th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Prembon Mask Dance, by Cemeti Mas Arts Group, Melinggih Kelod village, Payangan subdistrict, representing Gianyar Regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Workshop on Kamasan Style Painting

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Joged Bumbung Dance, by Joged Group of Batu Kembar, Blahkiuh village, Abiansemal subdistrict, representing Badung Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : in front of Kriya Hall
Program : Calonarang Puppet Shadow Play, by Genta Wisesa Arts Group, Tegal Harum village, West
Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar musics and dances for Women, by Wahana Santhi Arts Group, Uma Jero village, Busungbiu subdistrict, representing Buleleng Regency to meet Puspa Sari Gong
Group, the Banjar of Lebah, Sumerta village, East Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

=====

Tuesday, 9 th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Prembon Mask Dance, by Sere Lemo Arts Group, Peninjoan village, representing Bangli Regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Contest on “Taman Penasar” Balinese songs accompanied by Balinese musics, by “Rwa Bhineda” Arts Group of the Disabled , Denpasar City

Time : 16.30 MIT / Location : in the area of the Art Centre
Program : Nglawang – performing dance and musics by going around the area, by Natya Praja Group of the Banjar Saraswati, Bajra village, Selemadeg subdtrict, representing Tabanan Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : in front of Kriya Hall
Program : Shadow Puppet Play, by the Puppet Shadow Association – Pepadi of Bali

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade Local Bali Popular Songs for Children and Youths :
– Giri Anyar Arts Group, the Banjar of Celuk, Buruan village, Blahbatuh subdistrict, representing Gianyar Regency
– Eka Mahardika Arts Group, Abiansemal subdistrict, representing Badung Regency
– Demores Rumah Musik Singaraja Group, Pemaron Village, representing Buleleng Regency
– Music Group of Catur Muka Swara Murti, representing Denpasar City

=====

Wednesday, 10th Juli 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Gong Kebyar musics and dances by the Gong Kebyar Group of the Aged “Werdha Merdangga Sandhi, the Sanur Development Foundation, South Denpasar subdistrict to meet the Gong Kebyar Group of the Kinder Garten “ Kumara Swara Pancima – of IGTKI the Association of Indonesian Kinder Garten Teachers, West Denpasart subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Workshop on Traditional Statues

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Joged Bumbung Dance, by Joged Group of Karya Remaja Sari Mekar, representing Buleleng Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Local Bali Popular Songs for Children and Youths :
– Kumara Widya Suara Arts Group, representing Jembrana Regency
– Kencana Nada Arts Group, representing Klungkung Regency
– Arts Group of Gita Music Study Tabanan, representing Tabanan Regency
– Belog Ajum Arts Group of Griya Bukit, representing Bangli Regency

=====

Sunday, 11th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Prembon Mask Dance, by Prakanti Swara Jaya Mask Group, the Banjar of Peninjoan,
Peguyangan Kangin village, North Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Traditional Dances, participation of Culture and Tourism Office of Central Kalimantan Province

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Prembon Dance Drama, by Arts Community of IKIP – the Education Science Institute of PGRI Bali

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Balinese Traditional Dress Fashion Show

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar musics and dances for Children, by Children Gong Kebyar Group of
Tunas Mekar, the Banjar of Lebah, Marga village, Marga subdistrict, representing Tabanan Regency to meet the Children Gong Group of Suara Giri, the Banjar of Gunung, Pemogan village, South Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

=====

Friday, 12th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Nandir Dance, by Nirmala Saruada Arts Group, Tegalalang subdistrict, representing Gianyar
Regency

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Joged Bumbung Dance, by Joged Group of Asta Kumala, the Banjar of Bet Ngandang, Sanur
Kauh village, South Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 19.30 Wita / Location : Gedung Ksirarnawa
Program : Tradisional Dance and classic Legong Dance by partisipant Bharatanatyam Dance Group,
colaboration with Ayu Bulan Dance Group Jakarta

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : in front of Kriya Hall
Program : Traditional Puppet Shadow Play with Buleleng Style, by Puppet Shadow Group of Sambroli, the Banjar of Seraya, Baktiseraga village, Buleleng subdistrict, representing Buleleng Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Sendratari Giri Mantana Ing Sanggariti, participation of Culture and Tourism Office of East
Java Province

=====

Saturday, 13th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Gambuh Dance Drama, Tumbak Bayuh village, Mengwi subdistrict, representing Badung
Regency

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Collaboration of Javanese – Balinese gamelan musics and Ramayana Ballet, participation of the Art and Culture of Indonesia – ARCINDA Colorada, US

Time : 20.00 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : – The Closing Ceremony Of The 41ST Bali Arts Festival 2019 – Colossal Dance Drama “Dalem Samprangan”, by SMKN 3 Sukawari High School, Gianyar Regency

Previous Schedule (1/4) : June 15th – 23rd. 2019 …
Previous Schedule (2/4) : July 24th. – 30th. 2019  …
Previous Schedule (3/4) : July 1st. – 7th. 2019

Comments

comments

Add Comment

I'm not Robot *