Bali Arts Festival 2019 Schedule: July 1st. – 7th. (3 of 4)

Monday, 1st July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Traditional Dances and Musics from Lampung, Sumatera, participation of the Indonesian Hindus Women Association – WHDI of Central Lampung Regency

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Joged Bumbung Dance, by Suarakanti Arts Group, Gianyar Village, representing Gianyar Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : in front of Kriya Hall
Program : Contest on Puppet Shadow Play for Children, by Kang Cing Wie Arts Group, the Banjar of Kawan, representing Bangli Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Autorium Makotekan Mungu Village, by the Arts Group of Naraswari Dance Creation, Mengwi subdistrict, representing Badung RegencyTuesday, 2nd July 2019

Time : 09.00 MIT / Location : Citta Kalangen Hall, ISI Denpasar
Program : Seminar

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : the Great Show of Popular Artists, Sudamala Arts Group, the Banjar of Sukajati, Taman village, Abiansemal subdistrict representing Badung regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Telek and Rejang Dance Performance by Taksu Murti Kemanisan Arts Group, Legian village,
Kuta subdistrict, representing Badung Regency

Time : 16.30 MIT / Location : in the area of the Art Centre
Program : Nglawang – performing dance and musics by going around the area, by the Arts Group of
Gurnita Santhi, the Banjar of Ambengan, Pedungan village, South Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Parade of Janger Malampahan, by Maos Pait Arts Group, Taman Bali Village, representing Bangli Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar Musics for Adults, by ‘Maheswara Jaya Pasti’ Group, Perancak village,
representing Jembrana Regency to meet ‘Manggeh Jayengrat’ Group of Munggu village, Mengwi sub district, representing Badung Regency

=====

Tuesday, 2nd July 2019

Time : 09.00 MIT / Location : Citta Kalangen Hall, ISI Denpasar
Program : Seminar

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : the Great Show of Popular Artists, Sudamala Arts Group, the Banjar of Sukajati, Taman village, Abiansemal subdistrict representing Badung regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Telek and Rejang Dance Performance by Taksu Murti Kemanisan Arts Group, Legian village, Kuta subdistrict, representing Badung Regency

Time : 16.30 MIT / Location : in the area of the Art Centre
Program : Nglawang – performing dance and musics by going around the area, by the Arts Group of Gurnita Santhi, the Banjar of Ambengan, Pedungan village, South Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Parade of Janger Malampahan, by Maos Pait Arts Group, Taman Bali Village, representing Bangli Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar Musics for Adults, by ‘Maheswara Jaya Pasti’ Group, Perancak village, representing Jembrana Regency to meet ‘Manggeh Jayengrat’ Group of Munggu village, Mengwi sub district, representing Badung Regency

=====

Wednesday, 3rd July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Prembon Mask Dance, by Tugek Carangsari Arts Group, Carangsari village, Petang subdistrict, representing Badung Regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Workshop on making wind instrument s like windmill and other wind instruments like Pindekan, sunari, guwangan

Time : 16.30 MIT / Location : in the area of the Art Centre
Program : Nglawang – performing dance and musics by going around the area, by Manik Suara Arts
Group, Kubu village, representing Bangli regency

Time : 19.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade Arja Dance Drama, by Arja Group of Putra Jelantik, Apuan village, Susut subdistrict,
representing Bangli Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Parade of Janger Malampahan Dance, by Guntur Madu Arts Group of Petang subdistrict,
representing Badung Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Colossal Calonarang, by Kayonan Arts Group, Klungkung Regency

=====

Thursday, 4th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Bumbang bamboo music instrument, by Gong Bumbang Wirama Arts Group, the Banjar of
Tengah, Sesetan village, South Denpasar subdistrict, representing Denpasar City

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Gambuh Anyar Dance Drama “ the Fall of King Lasem “, by Tedung Agung Arts Group, Puri Saren Agung Ubud, Ubud subdistrict, representing Gianyar Regency

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Workshop on Yoga Pranayama

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Awards Presentation to Prominent Artists – the Devotees of Balinese Arts

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Colossal Fragmentari Boma Antaka, by Paripurna Arts Group, Bona village, Blahbatuh
subdistrict, representing Gianyar Regency

=====

Friday, 5th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Arja Dance Drama by old artists, the Banjar of Celuk, North Kuta subdistrict, Badung Regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Saron Gamelan musics, by Sudamala Arts Group, Tangkas village, Klungkung subdistrict,
representing Klungkung Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Wantilan Hall
Program : Dance and Musics of Untaian Mutiara in West Nusa Tenggara Land , participation of Dewi
Saraswati Dance Group. Mataram City

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Gong Drama, by Drama Gong Group of Bhara Budaya, the Poilice Office of Klungkung, representing Klungkung Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar musics and dances for Children, by the Children Gong Group of Panji
Semara Giri, Padangaji village, Selat subdistrict, representing Karangasem Regency to meet the Alit Sundari Arts Group, Batuyang Kangin village, Sukawati subdistrict, representing Gianyar Regency

=====

Saturday, 6th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Prembon Mask Dance, by the Topeng Wak Cura Group, the Banjar of
Pakandelan, Semarapura, representing Klungkung Regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Jegog musics, by Jegog Group of Madu Suara, Dangin Tukadaya village, representing Jembrana Regency

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Traditional Dances, participation of the Indonesian Institute of Arts – ISI Yogyakarta

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Wantilan Hall
Program : Music and dance Participation of the Education and Culture Office of Sragen Regency, Central Java

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Gong Drama, by Drama Group of Jala Pramana, Jelekungkang Village, representing
Bangli Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Dances and Yoga, participation of the Indian Cultural Centre, Indian Consulate

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar musics and dances for Adults, by the Dance and Music Group of Bayu Teja Budaya, representing Buleleng Regency to meet the Gong Kebyar Group of Maha Widya Kerthi Merdangga, University of Hindu Indonesia – Denpasar

=====

Sunday, 7th July 2019

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Dances, Musics and Drama of Betawi “ Lenggang Batavia” , participartion of the Betawi
Arts Group Ratna Sari, Jakarta

Time : 11.00 MIT / Location : Wantilan Hall
Program : Jegog Gamelan Instrumen by Suar Agung Group Jembrana Regency

Time : 14.00 MIT / Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Workshop on Painting

Time : 17.00 MIT / Location : Cinema Room, the first floor of Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Workshop on Animation under a theme “Balinese Story “

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Wantilan Hall
Program : Dance Fragment, Saraswati Foundation, Balinese Arts Institution – Jakarta

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Parade of Janger Malampahan Dance, by Ratu Kinasih Arts Group. Lembongan village, Nusa
Penida subdistrict, representing Klungkung Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Calonarang Dance Drama, by Canging Mas Arts Group, Dajan Peken village, Tabanan
subdistrict, Tabanan Regency

Time : 19.30 MIT / Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar musics and dances for Women, by Women Gong Kebyar Group of Putri Widya Suara Garini, Pertima village, Karangasem subdistrict, representing Karangasem regency to
meet Cempaka Sari Gong Group, the Banjar of Desa Yangapi, Metro Kelod, Tembuku subdistrict, representing Bangli Regency

Previous Schedule (1/4) : June 15th – 23rd. 2019 …
Previous Schedule (2/4) : July 24th. – 30th. 2019  …
Next Schedule (4/4) : July 8th. – 13th. 2019

Comments

comments

Add Comment

I'm not Robot *