Bali Arts Festival Schedule 2017 (2)

16. Sunday, 25th June 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Workshop on Balinese Offerings- Banten.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Semara Pegulingan music, by a group representing Jembrana Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Prembon Dance Drama, by the Art Group of the Dissable Artists of Rwa Bhineda, Denpasar City.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Contest of Taman Penasar, by Kecupu Mas Art Group, representing Bangli Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : The area of the Bali Art Center
Program : Parade of Ngalawang, the Ngalawang Group of Banjar Bunutan, representing Tabanan Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Contest of Baleganjur, young performers, among
– Praja Musti Art Group, representing Denpasar city.
– A Balaganjur Group, representing Gianyar Regency.
– Sundarman Art Group, representing Buleleng Regency.
– Baleganjur Group of High School SMAN I Negara, representing Jembrana Regency.
– Balaganjur Group of Kapak Compeng, representing Klungkung Regency.

 

17. Monday, 26th June 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Innovative Traditional Musics, by Arjuna Swari Art Group, Puhu Village, Payangan Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Dance Drama, by Canging Mas Art Group, Dajan Peken Village, Tabanan Sub-district, Tabanan Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Contest of Taman Penasar, by Widya Sabha team, representing Buleleng Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Classical Dance Drama Gambuh, by Satriya Lelana Art Group, Batuan Village, Sukawati Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Drama Gong, young performers, by Bandana Budaya Sari Group, representing Badung Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Music Colaboration, by Puri Taman Saba Art Group, representing Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : The presentation of Art Award to Prominent Art ists.

 

18. Tuesday, 27th June 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program :Janger Dance, by the Janger Group of Yudha Pauwe Merdangga, representing Klungkung Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Innovative Topeng Bondres, by Gurnata Art Group of the Vocational High School – SMK of Kubu, representing Bangli Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Contest of Taman Penasar, the Taman Penasar Group of Syara Gita Komala, representing Klungkung Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : The area of the Bali Art Center
Program : Parade of Ngalawang, the Ngalawang Group of Gita Winangun, representing Denpasar city.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Documentary Film Show.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : In front of Kriya Building
Program : Parade of Parwa Shadow Play, young puppeteer, by a group representing Tabanan Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphitheatre
Program : Contest of Balinese Songs for Children and Young people, among :
– Catur Muka Swara  Art Group, representing Denpasar city.
– Giri Labda Bawahi Art Group of Griya Bukit, representing Bangli Regency.
– Srikandi Jimbaran Art Group, representing Badung Regency.

 

19. Wednesday, 28th June 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program :Classical Semara Pagulingan Musics with three models, by Mekar Bhuana Art Group, Kertalangu Village, East Denpasar Sub-district, Denpasar City.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Innovative Topeng Prembon, by Manil Kencana Art Group, Mas Village, Ubud Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Topeng Prembon, by the Art and Cultue Community of Tugek Carangsari, representing Badung Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Kalangan Stage
Program : Male Legong, by the Art Group of Balerung Mandara Srinertya Waditra, Peliatan Village, Ubud Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : In front of the Kriya Bulding
Program : Parade of Shadow Puppet Play, by a young puppeteer, representing Jembrana Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : In front of the Kriya Bulding
Program : Parade of Shadow Puppet Play, by a young puppeteer, representing Jembrana Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Canda Amphitheatre
Program : Contest of Balinese Songs for Children and Young people among :
– Gita Music Study, representing Tabanan Regency.
– Bali Hati Keramas Art Group, representing Gianyar Regency.
– Intan Bina Suara Art Group, Representing Klungkung Regency.

 

20. Thrusday, 29th June 2017
Time       : 10.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Seminar of Art Topic.

Time       : 10.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Contest of Handicrafts.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Male Legong, by Ardhanareswari Art Group, Sesetan Village, South Denpasar Sub-district, Denpasar City.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Classical Palegongan of Saba Style, by Saba Sari Art Group of Puri Taman, Saba Village, Blahbatuh Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Parade of Joged Bumbung Dance, by Joged Group og Quri Mas, representing Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Wantilan Hall
Program : Contemporary Theatre, by Theatre Sadewa, Kesiman Village, East Denpasar Sub-district, Denpasar City.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Canda Amphitheatre
Program : Contest of Balinese Songs for Children and Young people among :
– Balinese Music Creation Of Semarandhana, representing Buleleng Regency.
– Band Group of Gang Geng Gong, Amlapura, representing Karangasem Regency.
– The Art Group of Pak, representing Jembrana Regency.

 

21. Friday, 30th June 2017
Time       : 10.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Cinema Room, Ksirarnawa Hall 1st floor
Program : Seminar on Bali Arts Festival.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Leko Dance, by Art Community of Padma Budharam, representing Tabanan Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Legong Calonarang Dance, by the Dance and Music Group of Ardhanareswari, Sanding Village, Mengwi Sub-district, Badung Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Topeng Prembon, by Darma Prawerti Art Group, representing Karangasem Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Parade of Joged Bumbung Dance, Joged Group of Selati, representing Bangli Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Arja Dance Drama, by Suara Kanti Art Group, representing Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphiteatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar, womans performers, by Jayeng Gumita Art Group, representing Klungkung Regency with Sunari Gading Art Group of the Assocation of Indonesian Business woman – IWAPI , representing Karangasem Regency.

 

22. Saturday, 1st July 2017
Time       : 10.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Cinema Room, Ksirarnawa Hall 1st floor
Program : Discussion on the Theme of the Bali Arts Festival.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Tradition and New Creation of Dances and Musics, by Citta Usadi Art Group, Mengwi Tani Village, Mengwi sub-district, Badung Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Innovative Traditional Musics, by Mario Bross Art Group, Buduk Village, Mengwi Sud-district, Badung regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Topeng Prembon, by Manik Astagina Art Group, representing Klungkung Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : the area of Bali Ar tCenter
Program : Parade of Ngalawang, bySangita Mredangga Art Group, representing Jembrana Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Drama Gong, young performers, by Dharma Duta Laksana  Art Group, representing Denpasar City.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Participation of the Indian Classical and Conteporary Dance Performance, Colsul General of India.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphiteatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar, children performers, by the Group of Secondary School – SMPN 1 Negara, representing Jembrana Regency with the Children Art Group of Semara Madu, representing Gianyar Regency.

 

23. Sunday, 2nd July 2017
Time       : 10.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Workshop on Tradtional Dress.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Contest of Gong Kebyar, between the Old People’ Group of Kencana Wiguna versus the Children Gong Group of Banjar Kaja, Panjer Village, representing Denpasar Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : the Show of Jegog Musics, by the Jegog Group of Tegal Badeng, representing Jembrana Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : the area of Bali Art Center
Program : Parade of Ngalawang, by the Wayang Wong Group of Guna Murti, representing Buleleng Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Parade of Arja Dance Drama, by Arja Group of Manik Sari, representing Buleleng Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphiteatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar, Adult performers, by the Gong Group of Gita Bhuana Sari, representing Karangasem Regency with Group of Surya Kencana, representing Bangli Regency.

 

24. Monday, 3rd July 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Ritual Baris Dance, by the Baris Group of Pengotan Village, representing Bangli Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Children Game and Dance, by the Art Group of Dharma Panji Lestari, Melinggih Village, Payangan Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Innovative Gambelan Suling Musics, by Art Group of Semeton Nika Manu, Mas Village, Ubud Sud-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : New Creation of Balinese Dance and Musics, by the Art Community of Kencana Agung, Blahbatuh Village, Blahbatuh Sud-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Barong Landung performance, by Art Group of Rare Kumara, Tegallalang Village, Tegallalang Sud-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Participation by the Art Group of Noujourn Ermasrah Korba, Tunis.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphiteatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar, woman performers, by the Gong Group of Sekar Nagasari, representing Bangli Regency with the Group of Swandewi, representing Bali Province.

 

25. Tuesday, 4th July 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Genjek collaborated with Joged Bumbung dance, by the Art Group of Astiti Bakti, Pinggan Kintanami Sub-district, Bangli Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Musics of Semara Pagulingan, by the Art Group of Narada Gita, representing Badung Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Topeng Prembon, by the Art Group of Yoga Suara, representing Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Calonarang Gambuh Dance Drama, by the Art Community of Vocational High School – SMKN4 Bangli, Kubu Village, Bangli Sub-district, Bangli Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Prembon Dance Drama, by the Art Group of Asing Pangguh Utamayang from Jero Satria, Paksebali Village, Dawan Sub-district, Klungkung Regency.

 

26. Wednesday, 5th July 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Dances and Musics, by Cempaka Kuning Art Group, Kediri Village, Kediri Sub-district, Tabanan Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Topeng Prembon, by the Art Community of the Cultural Superving and Guiding Council – Listibiya of Gianyar Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Janger Dance, by the Art Group of Ratu Kinasih, Sumerta Kelod Village, East Denpasar Sub-district, Denpasar City.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : the area of Bali Art Center
Program : Parade of Ngalawang, by the Art Group of Gumita Mahakusa Ulangun, the decendant of Padang Subadra – Jimbaran Village, representing Badung Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : Documentary Film Show.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Innovative Prembon, by the Art Group of Bangsing Bhuana Sari Bali, Werdi Bhuana Village,  Mengwi Sub-district, Badung Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Candra Amphiteatre
Program : Parade of Gong Kebyar, adult performers, by the Gong Group of Gita Bandhana, representing Denpasar City with the Dance and Music Group of Mataram City – the Young Artists Community.

 

27. Thursday, 6th July 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Gambuh Dances Drama, by Gambuh Group of Dwi Tunggal, representing Denpasar City.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Jegog Musics, by the Jegog Group of Tegal Badeng, representing Jembrana Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Barong Performance, by the Art Group of Lebur Gangsa – of Puri Getakan, Getakan Village, Banjarangkan Sub-district, Klungkung Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Wantilan
Program : Participation of the Art Group from the Cultural and Tourism Service of Central Kalimantan Province.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Parade of Jogaed Bumbung Dance, byJoged Group of Taman Gita Sunari, representing Karangasem Regency.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Innovative Arja Drama Dance, by Art Group of Widyaksara, Tonja Village, North Denpasar Sud-district, Denpasar City.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ksirarnawa Hall
Program : “The Love Story – the work of C Nur”, by Teater Bumi, Dangin Puri Kangin Village, North Denpasar Sud-district, Denpasar City.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : The Show of the Giant Doll Puppet, “Les Touristes” Les Grandes Personnes, of Alliance Francaise in collaboration with the Cultural Community of Yasa Putra Sedana, Payangan Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

 

28. Friday, 7th July 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Barong Dance and Musics, by the Group of Bala Werdi Agung, representing Bangli Regency.

Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : Gambelan Gambang Musics, by the Old Gambang Group of Giri Sundari, Alasangker Village, Buleleng Sub-district, Buleleng Regency.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Topeng Prembon, by the Group of Punia Karya, representing Denpasar City.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Parade of Joged Bumbung Dance, by the Joged Group of Sekar Rahayu, representing Denpasar City.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : Innovated Bondres, by Dadong Rerod Group, Denpasar.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Madya Mandala Stage
Program : the Performance of Wayang Wong – Yogyakarta Style, by the Indonesian Arts Institute – ISI of Yogyakarta.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ayodya Stage
Program : the Performance of Calonarang “Rereg Kediri Raja”, by the Group of Semaranadi, Abianbase Village, Gianyar Sub-district, Gianyar Regency.

 

29. Saturday, 8th July 2017
Time       : 11.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Angsoka Stage
Program : Classical Legong Dance, by the Palegongan Group of Pura Prajurit, representing Denpasar City.

Time       : 14.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Parade of Topeng Prembon, by the Art Group of Genta Mas Tegalasah, representing Bangli Regency.

Time       : 17.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ratna Kanda Stage
Program : Participation of the Artists of the Cultural and Tourism Service of Bangkalan Regency, Province of East Java.

Time       : 20.00  ( Mid Indonesia Time)
Location : Ardha Canda Amphitheatre
Program : – The CLOSING CEREMONY OG THE 39TH BALI ARTS FESTIVAL 2017
– The Performance of Sendratari ” Tirtha Santhika Bhuana”, presented by the Vocational High School –  SMKN 3 Sukawati, Gianyar Regency.

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *