Cultural Performances

SUNDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Jegong (Bamboo Gamelan) /Bentuyung Village / 7.00 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Padang Tegal Kaja / 7.00 PM

Dancer & Musician of Peliatan / Belurung Mandera / 7.30 PM

Janger / Lotus Pond Open Stage / 7.30 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Batukaru Temple / 7.30 PM

Legong of Mahabrata / Ubud Palace / 7.30 PM

The Peliatan Master / Arma Museum / 7.30 PM

Legong and Other Favorite Dances / Bale Banjar Ubud Klod / 7.30 PM
More info about this show, please follow this link

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) / Oka Kartini / 8.00 PM

MONDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Barong & Keris Dance / Wantilan / 7.00 PM

Kecak Fire (Monkey Chant Dance) / Junjungan Village / 7.00 PM

Wayang Wong / Arma Museum / 7.00 PM

Kecak Ramayana & Fire Dance / Pura Dalem Ubud / 7.30 PM

Legong Dances / Ubud Palace / 7.30 PM

Women Gamelan & Dance Group / Bale Banjar Ubud Klod / 7.30 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) / Pondok Bamboo / 8.00 PM

TUESDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Barong and Keris Dance / Padang Tegal Kaja / 7.30 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Padang Tegal Kelod / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Balerung Stage / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Pura Dalem Ubud / 7.30 PM

Legong Telek / Arma Museum / 7.30 PM

Narita Dewi Gamelan & Dance / Bale Banjar Ubud Klod / 7.30 PM

Ramayana Ballet / Ubud Palace/ 7.30 PM

Spirit of Bali / Pura Desa Kutuh / 7.30 PM

Women Gamelan w/ Child Dance / Lotus Pond Open Stage / 7.30 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) / Monkey Forest / 8.00 PM

WEDNESDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Jegog (Bamboo Gamelan) / Pura Dalem Ubud / 7.00 PM

Kecak & Fire Dance / Padang Tegal / 7.00 PM

Topeng Jimat / Arma Museum / 7.00 PM

Chandra Wira Buana / Bale Banjar Ubud Klod / 7.30 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Pr. Dalem Taman Kaja / 7.30 PM

Legong & Barong Dance / Ubud Palace / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance Yamasari Group / Puri Agung Peliatan / 7.30 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Oka Kartini / 8.00 PM

THURSDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Barong & Child Dance / Ubud Water Palace / 7.30 PM

Barong & Keris Dance / Pura Dalem Ubud / 7.30 PM

Kecak (Monkey Chant Dance) / Puri Agung Peliatan / 7.30 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Pura Taman Sari / 7.30 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Batukaru Temple / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Pura Desa kutuh / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Pura Keloncing / 7.30 PM

Legong Trance & Paradise Dance / Ubud Palace / 7.30 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) / Pondok Bamboo / 8.00 PM

FRIDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Barong & Keris Dance / Arma Museum / 6.00 PM

Jegog (Bamboo Gamelan) / Bentuyung Village / 7.00 PM

Kecak & Fire Dance / Pura padang Kertha / 7.00 PM

Barong Dance / Ubud Palace / 7.30 PM

Kecak Ramayana & Fire Dance / Pura Dalem Ubud / 7.30 PM

Legong & Barong Dance / Balerung Stage / 7.30 PM

Women Gamelan / Bale Banjar Ubud Kelod / 7.30 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) / Oka Kartini / 8.00 PM

SATURDAYS

Name of Performance / Place / Time

Satya Brastha / Arma Museum / 7.00 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Padang Tegal / 7.00 PM

Beauty of Legong / Pura Dalem Ubud / 7.30 PM

Frog & Barong Dance / Pondok Pekak / 7.30 PM

Kecak Fire & Trance Dance / Pura Dalem Taman Kaja / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Ubud Palace / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Puri Agung Peliatan / 7.30 PM

Legong Dance / Ubud Water Palace / 7.30 PM

Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) / Monkey Forest / 8.00 PM

Comments

comments